Weekly Calendar

MRMS Activities Calendar

Week of Monday, January 20 thru Friday, January 24
STUCO Popsicle Sales - $1 / each


Monday 1/20

NO SCHOOL – Martin Luther King, Jr. Day


Tuesday 1/21
A Day *Last Day of Major Saver sales!

7:00 - 7:40 am Boys Intramural Basketball (North Gym)
7:00 - 7:40 am Girls Intramural Basketball (South Gym)
7:50 - 8:10 am BSSHS ROTC presentation for 8th grade
2:45 - 3:15 pm 6th grade Success Club (Dreher – 711))
2:45 - 3:30 pm Detentions in cafeteria (Supervisor – Lewis)
2:45 - 3:45 pm Yearbook Club (Coleman – 507)
2:50 - 4:00 pm Girls of Steel Robotics – (Dreher / McHenry – 401)
4:00 - 6:30 pm Scholar Bowl @ Summit Lakes
TBD Boys basketball tournament
TBD Girls basketball tournament

Wednesday 1/22
B Day

7:00 - 7:40 am Boys Intramural Basketball (North Gym)
7:00 - 7:40 am Girls Intramural Basketball (South Gym)
7:50 - 8:00 am Project LIT Book Club (Pennington – LMC)
2:50 - 3:50 pm Scholar Bowl practice (Day – 713)
2:50 - 3:30 pm Huskies with Heart (Dreher – 711)
TBD Boys basketball tournament
TBD Girls basketball tournament

Thursday 1/23
A Day

7:00 - 7:40 am Boys Intramural Basketball (North Gym)
7:00 - 7:40 am Girls Intramural Basketball (South Gym)
7:00 - 7:40 am 6th grade Success Club (Elliott - 601)
2:45 - 3:30 pm Detentions in cafeteria (Supervisor – Potter)
2:45 - 4:00 pm 7th / 8th grade Math Team Contest (Turner – 602)
2:45 - 4:00 pm 6th grade Math Team (Turner – 602)
2:45 - 3:45 pm Write On! Writing Club (Kroll / Blocker – 709)
4:00 - 6:30 pm Scholar Bowl @ MRMS (vs Raytown South)
TBD Boys basketball tournament
TBD Girls basketball tournament

Friday 1/24
B Day

7:00 - 7:40 am Boys Intramural Basketball (North Gym)
7:00 - 7:40 am Girls Intramural Basketball (South Gym)
7:10 - 7:45 am Detentions in Rm 511 (Supervisor – Martin)
7:50 - 8:10 am Patriot’s Club (Kennedy / Perrin - 514)

Saturday 1/25

Sunday 1/26


Week of Monday, January 20 thru Friday, January 24
STUCO Popsicle Sales - $1 / each


x

Monday 1/20

NO SCHOOL – Martin Luther King, Jr. Day


Tuesday 1/21
A Day *Last Day of Major Saver sales!

7:00 - 7:40 am Boys Intramural Basketball (North Gym)
7:00 - 7:40 am Girls Intramural Basketball (South Gym)
7:50 - 8:10 am BSSHS ROTC presentation for 8th grade
2:45 - 3:15 pm 6th grade Success Club (Dreher – 711))
2:45 - 3:30 pm Detentions in cafeteria (Supervisor – Lewis)
2:45 - 3:45 pm Yearbook Club (Coleman – 507)
2:50 - 4:00 pm Girls of Steel Robotics – (Dreher / McHenry – 401)
4:00 - 6:30 pm Scholar Bowl @ Summit Lakes
TBD Boys basketball tournament
TBD Girls basketball tournament

Wednesday 1/22
B Day

7:00 - 7:40 am Boys Intramural Basketball (North Gym)
7:00 - 7:40 am Girls Intramural Basketball (South Gym)
7:50 - 8:00 am Project LIT Book Club (Pennington – LMC)
2:50 - 3:50 pm Scholar Bowl practice (Day – 713)
2:50 - 3:30 pm Huskies with Heart (Dreher – 711)
TBD Boys basketball tournament
TBD Girls basketball tournament

Thursday 1/23
A Day

7:00 - 7:40 am Boys Intramural Basketball (North Gym)
7:00 - 7:40 am Girls Intramural Basketball (South Gym)
7:00 - 7:40 am 6th grade Success Club (Elliott - 601)
2:45 - 3:30 pm Detentions in cafeteria (Supervisor – Potter)
2:45 - 4:00 pm 7th / 8th grade Math Team Contest (Turner – 602)
2:45 - 4:00 pm 6th grade Math Team (Turner – 602)
2:45 - 3:45 pm Write On! Writing Club (Kroll / Blocker – 709)
4:00 - 6:30 pm Scholar Bowl @ MRMS (vs Raytown South)
TBD Boys basketball tournament
TBD Girls basketball tournament

Friday 1/24
B Day

7:00 - 7:40 am Boys Intramural Basketball (North Gym)
7:00 - 7:40 am Girls Intramural Basketball (South Gym)
7:10 - 7:45 am Detentions in Rm 511 (Supervisor – Martin)
7:50 - 8:10 am Patriot’s Club (Kennedy / Perrin - 514)

Saturday 1/25

Sunday 1/26