Sports Schedules

Football 2020 (draft)

Date

Opponent

Home/Away

Time

9-15-20

New Mark

Away

4:00

9-22-20

BHMS

Away

4:00

9-29-20

Platte County

Home

4:00

10-6-20

PKMS

Away

4:00

10-13-20

DWMS

BSSHS

6:00

10-20-20

TBD

Home

4:00

 

 

Cross Country 2020 (draft)

Date

Opponent

Home/Away

Time

9-14-20

Nowlin

Away

4:00

9-16-20

Summit Lakes Invite

Longview CC

4:00

9-21-20

Maple Park, Bingham, Osage Trail, Grain Valley

Home

4:00

9-23-20

Smithville

Away

4:00

9-28-20

Campbell

Away

4:00

9-30-20

Buffalo Stampede

Pioneer Ridge

3:30

10-8-20

DWMS

Away

4:00

10-12-20

Blue Springs Quad

Lake Jacomo

4:00

 



 

Volleyball 2020 (draft)

Date

Opponent

Home/Away

Time

9-16-20

Lakeview

Away

4:00

9-21-20

Campbell

Home

4:00

9-23-20

Ray Pec South

Away

4:00

9-26-20

“A” Tournament

Pioneer Ridge

8:00

9-26-20

“B” Tournament

New Mark

8:00

9-28-20

Maple Park

Home

4:00

9-30-20

Belton

Home

4:00

10-5-20

Heritage

Away

4:00

10-7-20

Ray Pec East

Home

4:00

10-12-20

BHMS

Home

4:00

10-14-20

PKMS

Home

4:00

10-19-20

DWMS

BSSHS

5:00

10-21-20

City Championship

TBD

4:00

 

Basketball 2020-2021 (draft)

Date

Opponent

Home

Away

Time

11-23-20

Campbell

Girls

Boys

4:00

12-3-20

Pleasant Lea

Girls

Boys

4:00

12-8-20

Grandview

Boys

Girls

Boys 4:30, Girls 4:00

12-10-20

Grain Valley

Boys

Girls

4:00

12-15 to 12-17

Tournament

Boys A—DWMS

Boys B--MRMS

Girls A—BHMS

Girls B--PKMS

4:00

1-7-21

New Mark

Boys

Girls

4:00

1-11-21

DWMS

BSSHS

 

4:00

1-13-21

Bingham

Girls

Boys

4:00

1-14-21

BHMS

Boys

Girls

4:00

1-19-21

Antioch

Boys

Girls

4:00

1-21-21

PKMS

Girls

Boys

4:00

1-25 to 1-27

Tournament

TBD

TBD

4:00

 

Wrestling 2020-2021 (draft)

Date

Opponent

Home/Away

Time

11-17-20

Belton, Campbell

Belton

4:00

11-19-20

Ray Pec S, Ray Pec E

Ray Pec S

4:00

11-23-20

Nowlin, Smith Hale, GV

Home

4:00

11-30-20

Summit Lakes, Raytown C

Summit Lakes

4:00

12-2-20

Raytown S, Smith Hale, New Mark

New Mark

4:00

12-4-20

Blue Springs Tournament

TBD

4:00

12-7-20

Pleasant Lea, Raytown

Home

4:00

12-9-20

Liberty North, Maple Park

Liberty North

4:00

12-14-20

BHMS/PKMS, Grain Valley

Home

4:00